Is Mint Chocolate ice cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides of fatty acids
diglycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed milk concentrate, Glucose syrup, Partially reconstituted whey powder (milk), Sugar, Coconut oil, Chocolate flakes (4%) (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder, butter oil (milk), emulsifier (soya lecithins), flavouring), Water, Mini chocolate curls (2%) (sugar, cocoa mass, fat reduced cocoa powder, emulsifier (soya lecithins)), Fat reduced cocoa powder, Cocoa mass, Sweetened condensed skimmed milk, Tapioca starch, Emulsifier (mono - and diglycerides of fatty acids), Invert sugar syrup, Stabilisers (guar gum, locust bean gum), Salt, Safflower concentrate, Spirulina, Flavouring, Colour (carotenes).
Check Mint Chocolate ice cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chocolate ice cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


