Is MINT CHOCOLATE LATTE, MINT CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut palm sugar
  • organic coconut milk powder

organic coconut palm sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Coconut Milk Powder, Organic Cacao Powder, Organic Coconut Palm Sugar, Organic Gum Acacia, Sea Salt, Organic Chocolate Flavour, Organic Mint Flavour, Organic Vanilla Flavour, Organic Cinnamon Extract Powder

Check MINT CHOCOLATE LATTE, MINT CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT CHOCOLATE LATTE, MINT CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingCoffee