Is Mint Choklad Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk powder
- whole milk powder
- micellar casein isolate
- milk protein concentrate
skim milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hydrolyzed Collagen, Calcium Caseinate, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Micellar Casein Isolate, Vegetable Glycerin, Erythritol, Shea Nut Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Cocoa Butter, Water, Skim Milk Powder, Soy Protein Crisps (Soy Protein Isolate, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Tapioca Starch), Unsweetened Chocolate, Sunflower Oil, Soluble Corn Fiber, Inulin, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Coconut Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Salt, Steviol Glycosides
Check Mint Choklad against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Choklad in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


