Is Mint Chutney Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Mint, Green Chili, Spices, Salt, Garlic, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate.
Check Mint Chutney against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Chutney in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
MintySpicyTangyVinegary
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSide DishTopping


