Is MINT CONFETTI ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLECKS, MINT CONFETTI Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic nonfat milk
- organic cream
- organic milk
- organic chocolate chips
organic nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILK, ORGANIC CREAM, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC COCOA PASTE, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, NON GMO SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER)), ORGANIC EGG YOLKS, ORGANIC NONFAT MILK, ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT, ORGANIC PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, ORGANIC SOYBEAN OIL.
Check MINT CONFETTI ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLECKS, MINT CONFETTI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CONFETTI ORGANIC ICE CREAM WITH DARK CHOCOLATE FLECKS, MINT CONFETTI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


