Is MINT & COOKIE MIX Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat and 1 ingredient contain oat depending on the source.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour
  • natural and artificial flavors

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREME DE MENTHE CHUNKS: INGREDIENTS: SUGAR, PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NONFAT MILK, LACTOSE, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, PEPPERMINT OIL, COLORS ADDED (YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE). CHOCOLATEY COOKIES: INGREDIENTS: OAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SALTED BUTTER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), BAKING SODA (SODIUM BICARBONATE), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE, CORN STARCH, CALCIUM SULFATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), NATURAL FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, NONFAT MILK.

Check MINT & COOKIE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking