Is MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Chocolaty Mint Filled Cows (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Oil Of Peppermint, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Salt, Yellow 5 Lake, Blue 1 Lake), Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Artificial Color (Yellow 5, Blue 1), Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

Check MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT COW TRACKS CHOCOLATY MINT COWS SWIRLED WITH THICK FUDGE IN MINT ICE CREAM, MINT COW TRACKS is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
CreamyGooey
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping