Is Mint Crème Filled Belgian Dark Chocolate Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (67%) (Cocoa Mass*, Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya)), Glucose Syrup, White Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter*, Milk Powder, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Soya); Flavouring), Evaporated Milk, Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Palm Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Sunflower Oil, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Dextrose, Emulsifier: Lecithins (Rapeseed, Soya), Peppermint Powder, Preservative: Sorbic Acid.
Check Mint Crème Filled Belgian Dark Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Crème Filled Belgian Dark Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


