Is MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut oil

organic coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

organic raw cane sugar (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic cocoa butter (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic coconut oil (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic cacao beans (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade ), organic whole milk, organic peppermint oil, organic vanilla beans (fair trade certified by fair trade usa, total 93,7% fair trade )

Check MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoThrive Market

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping
Tree Nut Free? MINT CREME ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE TRUFFLES, MINT CREME | Spoonful