Is Mint Crisp Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, lactose, whey powder, emulsifier (soy lecithin), flavouring.
Check Mint Crisp against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Crisp in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
MintSweetCreamy
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertTopping


