Is MINT CRUNCH CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF MINT, MINT CRUNCH Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
- soybean oil
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, POPCORN, BUTTER, BAKING SODA SALT, VEGETABLE AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, DARK CHOCOLATE, SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), PURE PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check MINT CRUNCH CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF MINT, MINT CRUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CRUNCH CARAMEL POPCORN DRIZZLED WITH DARK CHOCOLATE & A HINT OF MINT, MINT CRUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Nature's Path, Love Crunch, Granola, Organic, Dark Chocolate & Peanut Butter, 11.5 oz
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Brookside Acai with Blueberry Flavors Dark Chocolate - 7oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
About this product
Snack · Pouch


