Is MINT CUPS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [ AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), SUGAR, SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, PALM KERNEL OIL, COCONUT OIL, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER) AND OIL OF PEPPERMINT.
Check MINT CUPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT CUPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweetChocolatey
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking


