Is MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ultra-filtered Nonfat Milk, Skim Milk, Inulin, Erythritol, Sugar, Cream, Unsweetened Chocolate, Contains 2% Or Less Of Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb M), Natural Flavors, Sunflower Lecithin, Soy Lecithin, Glycerine, Vitamin A Palmitate, Carob Bean Gum, Beta Carotene For Color, Spirulina Extract For Color, Not An Ingredient In Regular Ice Cream
Check MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP LIGHT ICE CREAM, MINT DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


