Is MINT FLAVORED REAL DARK CHOCOLATE THIN MINTS ALMONDS, MINT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, BUTTERFAT, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), PEPPERMINT OIL.

Check MINT FLAVORED REAL DARK CHOCOLATE THIN MINTS ALMONDS, MINT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go