Is MINT FUDGE COOKIE THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL MINT LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH PIECES BARS, MINT FUDGE COOKIE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • light ice cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • whey
  • chocolate fudge topping

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LIGHT ICE CREAM [NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, CORN SYRUP, CREAM, WHEY, CONTAINS 1 PERCENT OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERMINT OIL EXTRACT, CARRAGEENAN, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE], DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH [DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR WITH ALKALI, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTERFAT, SOYBEAN OIL, SOY LECITHIN {EMULSIFIER}, VANILLIN {ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR}, VANILLA EXTRACT), DARK CHOCOLATE COOKIE CRUNCH (WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, NATURAL FLAVOR)], CHOCOLATE FUDGE TOPPING [SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, NONFAT DRY MILK, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), SALT].

Check MINT FUDGE COOKIE THICK CHOCOLATEY SHELL MINT LIGHT ICE CREAM TOPPED WITH CHOCOLATE FUDGE IN A DARK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING WITH DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCH PIECES BARS, MINT FUDGE COOKIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go