Is MINT GANACHE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT GANACHE Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • almond milk
  • coconut oil

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

almond milk
coconut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND MILK (FILTERED WATER, ALMONDS), SUGAR, DEXTROSE, GRAPESEED OIL, COCOA BUTTER, TAPIOCA FLOUR, MINT LEAF, PEPPERMINT OIL, LEMON JUICE, SEA SALT. GANACHE: (MAPLE SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT).

Check MINT GANACHE DAIRY FREE FROZEN DESSERT, MINT GANACHE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go