Is MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES SANDWICHES Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream (Milk, Cream, Buttermilk, Sugar, Whey, Corn Syrup, Chocolate Flavored Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla, Salt), Skim Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Of Redistilled Oil Of Peppermint, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Mono And Diglycerides, Yellow 5, Blue 1), Chocolate Chocolate Chip Cookies (Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Brown Sugar, Palm Oil, Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Milkfat, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Pasteurized Eggs, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Contains 2% Or Less Of Margarine (Palm Oil, Water, Salt, Contains 2% Or Less Of Mono & Diglycerides, Whey Solids, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Beta Carotene For Color, Vitamin A Palmitate), Natural And Artificial Flavor, Unsweetened Chocolate, Baking Soda, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate)

Check MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES SANDWICHES against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

MINT ICE CREAM WITH CHOCOLATE-FLAVORED CHIPS BETWEEN CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIES SANDWICHES is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich