Is Mint Jet Gum Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol emulsifier: sunflower lecithins
- calcium carbonate flavourings
glycerol emulsifier: sunflower lecithins
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweeteners: Xylitol, Sorbitols, Mannitol, Maltitols, Aspartame, Acesulfame K; Gum Base, Bulking Agent: Calcium Carbonate Flavourings, Stabiliser: Gum Arabic; Rice Starch, Humectant: Glycerol Emulsifier: Sunflower Lecithins; Glazing Agent: Carnauba Wax. Contains a source of phenylalanine.
Check Mint Jet Gum against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Jet Gum in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Piece


