Is Mint Lentils Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dairy
- manufacture in a facility that processes milk
dairy
Dietitian noteUnless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Coloring, Artificial Coloring, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Lecithin, Natural Oil Of Peppermint,allergy Information: Manufacture In A Facility That Processes Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Dairy And Wheat Productsthis Product Is Kosher Certified
Check Mint Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Lentils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


