Is Mint Lentils Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- artificial coloring
- natural coloring
artificial coloring
Dietitian noteColoring can sometimes include grains such as oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Natural Coloring, Artificial Coloring, Gum Arabic, Corn Syrup, Lecithin, Natural Oil Of Peppermint,allergy Information: Manufacture In A Facility That Processes Milk, Hazelnuts, Almonds, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Dairy And Wheat Productsthis Product Is Kosher Certified
Check Mint Lentils against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Lentils in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Lentils is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


