Is Mint Lime Cola Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544195) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kola Nut, Lime Peel (Granules), Natural Flavors, Peppermint Leaf, Pu-erh Tea
Check Mint Lime Cola Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544195) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Lime Cola Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544195) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bigelow Tea Herbal Tea Mint Medley Spearmint and Peppermint -- 20 Tea Bags
Bigelow Plantation Mint Classic Tea Bags - 20 CT20.0 CT
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Supplement, Breathe Easy, Eucalyptus Mint, Tea Bags
Just Ice Tea Moroccan Mint Green Tea
Numi Herbal Teasan Organic Tea Caffeine Free Moroccan Mint 18 Count - 1.40 Oz
Where to buy
Mint Lime Cola Pu-erh Tea (Loose) (8 oz, Zin: 544195) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Tea · Dried


