Is MINT LOWFAT ICE CREAM TREATS WITH CHRISTMAS SPRINKLES Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • sweetcream buttermilk
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey

sweetcream buttermilk

Dietitian note

Though slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CANDY (SUGAR, CORN STARCH - MODIFIED, CORN SYRUP, RED #40, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1), SWEETCREAM BUTTERMILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF PEPPERMINT EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, XANTHAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, YELLOW #5, BLUE #1.

Check MINT LOWFAT ICE CREAM TREATS WITH CHRISTMAS SPRINKLES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go