Is MINT MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), COCONUT OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL.
Check MINT MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MELTAWAY TRUFFLES, MILK CHOCOLATE WITH DARK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH MILK CHOCOLATE DRIZZLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


