Is MINT MELTAWAYS, MINT Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR-BASED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, PALM OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS AND SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), PALM OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW 5 BLUE 1.
Check MINT MELTAWAYS, MINT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MELTAWAYS, MINT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


