Is MINT MELTAWAYS Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SEMI-SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, MILK, BUTTEROIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), SUGAR-BASED COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL, SKIM MILK, MILK, PALM OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS AND SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT, SALT), PALM OIL, PEPPERMINT OIL, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1.
Check MINT MELTAWAYS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MELTAWAYS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking


