Is MINT MELTAWAYS Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE MILK AND DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND COTTONSEED OILS), COCONUT OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, DISTILLED PEPPERMINT OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check MINT MELTAWAYS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go