Is mint mentos Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
sugar, glucose syrup, coconut oil, starch, cocoa butter, natural mint flavourings, maltodextrin, thickeners (gellan gum, cellulose gum, gum arabic), emulsifier (sucrose esters of fatty acids), glazing agent (carnauba wax), best before end: 5x38ge (1909)
Check mint mentos against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open mint mentos in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
ChewyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


