No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Glycerin, Polydetrose, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Water, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Rice Starch, Dried Egg White, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whey Owder, Agar, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Anhydrous Dextrose, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 1, Red 40, Blue 1 Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Almonds, Tocopherois, Sunflower Lecithin

Check MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Vegan? MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful