Is MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Glycerin, Polydetrose, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Water, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Rice Starch, Dried Egg White, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whey Owder, Agar, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Anhydrous Dextrose, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 1, Red 40, Blue 1 Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Almonds, Tocopherois, Sunflower Lecithin
Check MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


