This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dairy Protein Blend (Whey Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Concentrate), Isomalto-oligosaccharides, Soy Protein Isolate, Vegetable Oil, Palm Oil, Shea Oil, Glycerin, Polydetrose, Maltitol Syrup, Sugar, Tapioca Starch, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Water, Low Fat Cocoa Powder, Calcium Carbonate, Rice Starch, Dried Egg White, Salt, Soy Lecithin, Whey Owder, Agar, Nonfat Dry Milk Solids, Sucralose, Gum Arabic, Anhydrous Dextrose, Artificial Color (Yellow Lake 5, Blue Lake 1, Red 40, Blue 1 Yellow 6, Yellow 5), Almonds, Tocopherois, Sunflower Lecithin

Check MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
MintyChocolateySweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast Item
Gluten Free? MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP FLAVORED PROTEIN CRISP BARS, MINT MINT CHOCOLATE CHOCOLATE CHIP | Spoonful