Is Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut and
peanut and
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
milk, cream, sugars, fudge swirl, (powdered sugar, hydrogenated vegetable oil, peanut and/or cottonseed and/or palm oil, processed with alkali, whey, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, xanthan gum), peppermint flavored mint cups (sugar, coconut oil, cocoa processed with alkali, milk, soy lecithin, salt, natural flavor, mono and diglycerides, guar gum, locust bean gum, blue 1, polysorbate 80, carrageenan)
Check Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Moose Tracks Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Scoopable, Container


