Is Mint 'N Chip Ice Cream Wheat Free?

Ingredients
CREAM, SKIM MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT AND SOYBEAN), COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1
Check Mint 'N Chip Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint 'N Chip Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


