Is MINT NONPAREILS Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CONFECTIONERS COATING (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, MONOGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), WHITE NONPAREILS (SUGAR, CORN STARCH, CARNAUBA WAX), PEPPERMINT OIL, DEXTROSE, BLUE 1 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1.
Check MINT NONPAREILS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT NONPAREILS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing


