Is MINT PATTIES PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND DARK CHOCOLATY MINT CUPS, MINT PATTIES Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, FUDGE SWIRL (SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN), SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, DARK PEPPERMINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, SALT), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check MINT PATTIES PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND DARK CHOCOLATY MINT CUPS, MINT PATTIES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT PATTIES PEPPERMINT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FUDGE AND DARK CHOCOLATY MINT CUPS, MINT PATTIES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
CHERRY GARCIA CHERRY ICE CREAM WITH CHERRIES & FUDGE FLAKES, CHERRY GARCIA
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


