Is Mint Peppermint Candy Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ISOMALT, XYLITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOURS, MALTODEXTRIN, MAGNESIUM STEARATE, ASPARTAME (CONTAINS PHENYLALANINE), MODIFIED CELLULOSE, GUM ACACIA, MALTITOL, ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM, COLOUR, NEOTAME, SODIUM BENZOATE, SOY LECITHIN, BHT, CANOLA OIL, POLYSORBATE 80, SUCRALOSE, TRAGACANTH GUM, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PECTIN CONTAINS: ASPARTAME
Check Mint Peppermint Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint Peppermint Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mint Peppermint Candy is available at 1 retailer
Loblaws
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


