Is MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- moose tracks fudge swirl
- propylene glycol
- natural flavors
- natural flavor
moose tracks fudge swirl
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE SWIRL {POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED AND/OR PALM OIL), COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR}, WHEY, CHOCOLATEY MINT CUPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PALM OIL, NONFAT MILK, MILK, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, RED CABBAGE FOR COLOR, SALT, CURCUMIN FOR COLOR), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF MINT FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, TARA GUM, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM, CARRAGEENAN, BLUE 1, YELLOW 5.
Check MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH MINT CUPS AND FAMOUS MOOSE TRACKS FUDGE, MINT MOOSE TRACKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
SNICKERS VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM WITH SNICKERS PIECES, CARAMEL SWIRL AND CHOCOLATEY COATED PEANUTS, SNICKERS
Trader Joe's Mint Chip Ice Cream Super Premium
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


