Is MINT SAUCE Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MINT (25%), SPIRIT VINEGAR, SUGAR, GLUCOSE FRUCTOSE SYRUP, WATER, SALT ACID (ACETIC ACID), STABILISER (XANTHAN GUM), COLOR (COPPER CHLOROPHYLLIN).
Check MINT SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINT SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
MintyVinegarySweet
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishGarnishing


