Is Kerrs Mint Slices Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- whey powder
- chocolate flavoured topping
- dried whey
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuit: (Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Vegetable Oil (Palm, Rapeseed), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Sugar, Oatmeal, Dried Whey (from Milk), Raising Agents (E500, E503), Salt, Emulsifier (E471)), Mint Fudge (33%): (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm, Coconut), Glucose Syrup, Water, Skimmed Milk Powder, Salt, Emulsifier (E472c), Preservative (E202), Natural Mint Flavouring with other Natural Flavourings, Thickener (E401), Colours (E142, E161b)), Chocolate Flavoured Topping: (Sugar, Vegetable Oil (Palm), Whey Powder (from Milk), Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour with Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamine), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier (E322 Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring
Check Kerrs Mint Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kerrs Mint Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Gluten Free Mint Oreos
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
About this product
Unknown · Slice


