Is Mint To Bee Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MILK, CREAM, RAW HONEY, SKIM MILK, EGG YOLK, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CACAO, DATES, COCONUT OIL), PURE, PEPPERMINT OIL

Check Mint To Bee against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolateyHoneySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Snacking
Egg Free? Mint To Bee | Spoonful