Is Mint Oat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Dark chocolate with Scottish mint

Description
Dark chocolate with Scottish mint
Ingredients
Ghanaian cocoa mass, sugar, mint crystals 10% (sugar, Scottish mint flavouring, peppermint oil), emulsifier (_soya_ lecithin), vanilla flavouring
Check Mint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Soy FreeNo
No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar
Flavor
MintyChocolateyBitter
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


