Is MINTS Tree Nut Free?
This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- dried lychee
dried lychee
Dietitian noteLychee is a tropical fruit. However, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid lychee due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SUGAR, MALTODEXTRIN, GUM ARABIC, TARTARIC ACID, RICE STARCH, FRUCTOSE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, AMGNESIUM STEARATE, CITRIC ACID, DRIED GRAPE JUICE, DRIED LYCHEE, CARNAUBA WAX, CARMINE, BLUE 1.
Check MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


