Is MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk, organic sugar, organic chocolate chips (organic sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, soy lecithin, organic natural vanilla flavor), organic cocoa, organic rice syrup, organic whey protein concentrate, organic carob bean gum, organic guar gum, natural flavor, organic natural vanilla flavor, contains live active culture (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei)
Check MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


