Is MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- organic whey protein concentrate
- cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk
- acidophilus
- natural flavor
- organic chocolate liquor
- organic chocolate chips
organic whey protein concentrate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
cultured pasteurized organic nonfat milk, organic sugar, organic chocolate chips (organic sugar, organic chocolate liquor, organic cocoa butter, soy lecithin, organic natural vanilla flavor), organic cocoa, organic rice syrup, organic whey protein concentrate, organic carob bean gum, organic guar gum, natural flavor, organic natural vanilla flavor, contains live active culture (s, thermophilus, l, bulgaricus, l, acidophilus, bifidus, l, casei)
Check MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP FROZEN LOW FAT YOGURT, MINTY CHOCOLATE CHIP is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


