Is minuetti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- diglycerides of acids
- diglycerides of fatty acids
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biscuits With Hazelnuts And Almonds Wheat Flour, Sugar, Butter, Eggs, Vegetable Marg Entirely (Fats And Vegetable Oils From Palm And Sunflower, Wa Emulsifiers: Mono And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Soy Lecit Acidifier: Lactic Acid, : Potassium Sorbate), Wheat Sta Hazelnuts 5%, Almonds 5%, Honey, Raising Agent: Ammon Bicarbonate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Glucose Syrup, Flavours, Emulsifier: Mono And Diglycerides Of Acids, Soy Lecithin, Contains Wheat Flour, Milk, Almonds, Hazel Eggs And Soy, May Contain Traces Of Other Tree Nuts, Keep The Pr In Its Packaging And In A Cool Place
Check minuetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open minuetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →About this product
Cookie · Piece


