Is Minute Brown Rice Instant In Box - 28 Oz Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Precooked Parboiled Brown Rice.
Check Minute Brown Rice Instant In Box - 28 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Brown Rice Instant In Box - 28 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Where to buy
Minute Brown Rice Instant In Box - 28 Oz is available at 6 retailers
AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayMariano'sPick 'n Save
About this product
Grain · Granule
Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
FluffySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking Base


