Is MINUTE MAID, 100% JUICE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apple, Pear And Grape Juices From Concentrate, Less Than 2% Of: Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Citrate (Calcium Source), Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Natural Flavors
Check MINUTE MAID, 100% JUICE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MINUTE MAID, 100% JUICE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Minute® Instant Enriched Long Grain White Rice - 14oz
Where to buy
MINUTE MAID, 100% JUICE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE, APPLE WHITE GRAPE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


