Is Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
This beverage delivers bright, sweet strawberry flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails; it’s also served with Mexican cuisine or at gatherings. Reviews frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenience, occasional remarks about sweetness level and preferences too.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beverage delivers bright, sweet strawberry flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails; it’s also served with Mexican cuisine or at gatherings. Reviews frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenience, occasional remarks about sweetness level and preferences too.
Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE.
Check Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


