Is Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Strawberry Soy Free?

Description
This beverage delivers bright, sweet strawberry flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails; it’s also served with Mexican cuisine or at gatherings. Reviews frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenience, occasional remarks about sweetness level and preferences too.

Description
This beverage delivers bright, sweet strawberry flavor with a smooth, lightly pulpy texture. Consumers commonly enjoy it chilled, over ice, or mixed into cocktails and mocktails; it’s also served with Mexican cuisine or at gatherings. Reviews frequently note authentic fruit taste, convenience, occasional remarks about sweetness level and preferences too.
Ingredients
PURE FILTERED WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, STRAWBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID (FOR TARTNESS), CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), SUCRALOSE.
Check Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Aguas Frescas Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


