Is Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • pear, strawberry juices from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry punch-flavored fruit drink offers a sweet, berry-forward taste with mild tart notes and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly served chilled, over ice, or used in mixed beverages and party punch; reviewers note consistent flavor, kid-friendly appeal, convenient resealable carton, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and artificial taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Pure Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Grape Juice From Concentrate, Less Than 1% Of: Pear And Strawberry Juices From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Sucralose, Contains Pure Filtered Water, Sucralose

Check Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Minute Maid Berry Punch Flavored Fruit Drink, 59 fl oz Carton is available at 12 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
ThinJuicy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go