Is Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Filtered water, high fructose corn syrup, pear juice from concentrate, less than 0.5% of: raspberry juice from concentrate, natural flavors, citric acid (provides tartness), modified cornstarch, glycerol ester of rosin, sodium hexametaphosphate and sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate and calcium disodium EDTA (to protect taste), Blue 1.
Check Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Ocean Spray Diet Cranberry Diet Juice Drink, 64 Fl. Oz.
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
Minute Maid Blue Raspberry Juice Drink Bottles, 12 fl oz, 6 Pack is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


